Semester 1
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501101 FOREİNG LANGUAGE (BASİC ENGLİSH) 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. ÖZLEM YERCİ
2501102 THE PRİNCİPLES OF ATATÜRK AND REVOLUTİON HİSTORY 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. FATMA ATAKAN
2501103 TURKİSH LANGUAGE 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. YILDIRAY ÇAVDAR
2501105 INTEGRATED COURSE-1 50 PROF.DR. NADİRE ÜNVER DOĞAN
2501121 Occupational Health and Safety (Opt.) 2
2501123 Pratical Epidemiology (Opt.) 2 DOÇ.DR. KEMAL MACİT HİSAR
2501126 New Developments in Healthcare Management (Opt.) 2 DOÇ.DR. KEMAL MACİT HİSAR
2501128 Nutrition in Childhood and Adolescence (Opt.) 2
2501140 Swimming (Opt.) 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. AHMET ÇÖNDÜ
2501141 Basketball (Opt.) 2 DOKTOR ÖĞRETİM ÜYESİ MEHMET PENSE
2501142 athlete feeding (Opt.) 2 DOKTOR ÖĞRETİM ÜYESİ MEHMET PENSE
2501147 Maggot Therapy (Opt.) 2 PROF.DR. UĞUR USLU
2501148 Diagnosis in Maksillafacial radiology (Opt.) 2 BULUNAMADI...
2501162 Medical English (Opt.) 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. MUSTAFA TAŞBENT
2501182 Medical Plants (Opt) 2 PROF.DR. OSMAN TUGAY
2501185 The use of nanotechnology in Medicine (opt.) 2 DOÇ.DR. ESRA MALTAŞ ÇAĞIL
2501188 Pratical speaking in English (Opt.) 2 ÖĞR.GÖR. MUSTAFA TAŞBENT

Semester 2
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501205 INTEGRAD COURSE-2 56 DOÇ.DR. ESMA MENEVŞE

Semester 3
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501305 INTEGRATED COURSE-3 56 PROF.DR. KAMİL HAKAN DOĞAN

Semester 4
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501405 Elective Course, Psychiatry 3 PROF.DR. ÖZKAN GÜLER
2501407 Elective Course Endocrinology 3 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501409 ELECTİVE COURSE RHEUMATOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501410 Elective Course Medical Oncology 3 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501412 Elective Course, Hematology 3
2501413 Elective Course, Public Health and Preventive Medi 3 DOÇ.DR. FATİH KARA
2501414 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC PSYCHİATRY 3 DOÇ.DR. SERHAT TÜRKOĞLU
2501417 Elective Course, Pediatric Immunology 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501419 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC NEPHROLOGY 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501420 ELECTİVE COURSE NEONATOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501422 ELECTİVE COURSE FAMİLY MEDİCİNE 3 PROF.DR. KAMİLE MARAKOĞLU
2501423 ELECTİVE COURSE OBSTETRİCS AND GYNECOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ÇETİN ÇELİK
2501424 Elective Course General Surgery 3 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA ŞAHİN
2501426 GENERAL SURGERY-2 12 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA ŞAHİN
2501428 PEDİATRİCS-2 15 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501429 CARDİOLOGY-II 4 PROF.DR. BÜLENT BEHLÜL ALTUNKESER
2501430 CHEST DİSEASES -I 4 PROF.DR. FİKRET KANAT
2501431 Elective Course, (Selected from Base 5) Urology 3
2501432 Elective Course Forensic Medicine 3 PROF.DR. KAMİL HAKAN DOĞAN
2501439 INTERNAL MEDİCİNE-2 15 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501442 İNFECTİOUS DİSEASES 4 PROF.DR. ONUR URAL
2501449 FORENSİC MEDİCİNE 3 PROF.DR. KAMİL HAKAN DOĞAN
2501461 ELECTİVE COURSE MEDICAL GENETICS 3 PROF.DR. TÜLÜN ÇORA
2501462 Elective Course Pediatric Infectious Disease 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501470 ELECTİVE COURSE ANESTHESİOLOGY AND REANİMATİON 3 PROF.DR. JALE BENGİ ÇELİK
2501471 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. İLHAN ÇİFTCİ
2501472 ELECTİVE COURSE THORACİC SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. GÜVEN SADİ SUNAM
2501473 ELECTİVE COURSE OPHTALMOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. SÜLEYMAN OKUDAN
2501474 ELECTİVE COURSE CARDİŞOVASCULAR SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA BÜYÜKATEŞ
2501475 Elective Course, Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) 2
2501476 ELECTİVE COURSE NEUROSURGEERY 3 PROF.DR. HAKAN KARABAĞLI
2501477 ELECTİVE COURSE ORTHOPEDİCS AND TRAUMATOLOGY 3 DOÇ.DR. ÖMER FARUK ERKOÇAK
2501478 ELECTİVE COURSE PATHOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. NEVZAT SERDAR UĞRAŞ
2501479 LECTİVE COURSE PLASTİC AND RECONSTRUCTİVE SURG 3 PROF.DR. ZEKERİYA TOSUN
2501483 ELECTİVE COURSE PHYSİCAL MEDİCİNE AND REH 3 PROF.DR. ÖNDER MURAT ÖZERBİL
2501484 ELECTİVE COURSE CHEST DİSEASES 3 PROF.DR. FİKRET KANAT
2501485 ELECTİVE COURSE CARDİOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. BÜLENT BEHLÜL ALTUNKESER
2501486 ELECTİVE COURSE İNFECTİON DİSEASES 3 PROF.DR. ONUR URAL
2501488 ELECTİVE COURSE NUCLEAR MEDİCİNE 3 PROF.DR. GONCA KARA GEDİK
2501489 ELECTİVE COURSE DİAGNOSTİC RADİOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. YAHYA PAKSOY
2501497 Elective Course (Selected from Base 5) Physiology 3 PROF.DR. ABDULKERİM KASIM BALTACI
2501498 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC NEUROLOGY 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501499 ELECTİVE COURSES (EMERGENCY MEDICINE) 3 PROF.DR. AHMET AK
2501686 Elective Course, Infection Diseases 2 PROF.DR. ONUR URAL

Semester 5
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501505 Elective Course Psychiatry 3 PROF.DR. ÖZKAN GÜLER
2501507 ELECTİVE COURSE ENDOCRİNOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501509 ELECTİVE COURSE RHEUMATOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501513 ELECTİVE COURSE PUBLİC HEALTH AND PREVENTİVE (COMM 3 DOÇ.DR. FATİH KARA
2501514 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC PSYCHİATRY 3 DOÇ.DR. SERHAT TÜRKOĞLU
2501517 Elective Course, Pediatric Immunology 3
2501519 ELECTİVE COURSE PEDİATRİC NEPHROLOGY 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501520 ELECTİVE COURSE NEONATOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501521 Elective Course,Pediatric Cardiology 3 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501522 FAMİLY MEDİCİNE 3 PROF.DR. KAMİLE MARAKOĞLU
2501523 ELECTİVE COURSE OBSTETRİCS AND GYNECOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ÇETİN ÇELİK
2501524 ELECTİVE COURSE GENERAL SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA ŞAHİN
2501525 DİAGNOSTİC RADİOLOGY-3 3 PROF.DR. YAHYA PAKSOY
2501535 OBSTETRİCS AND GYNECOLOGY-2 12 PROF.DR. ÇETİN ÇELİK
2501537 ORTHOPAEDİCS AND TRAUMATOLOGY-2 4 DOÇ.DR. ÖMER FARUK ERKOÇAK
2501541 PHYSİCAL MEDİCİNE AND REHABİLİTATİON-2 3 PROF.DR. ÖNDER MURAT ÖZERBİL
2501544 ANAESTHESİOLOGY AND REANİMATİON-1 3 PROF.DR. JALE BENGİ ÇELİK
2501545 PLASTIC RECONSTRUCTIVE AND AESTHETIC SURGERY-1 3 PROF.DR. ZEKERİYA TOSUN
2501546 UROLOGY-2 3 PROF.DR. SERDAR GÖKTAŞ
2501547 PSYCHİATRY-1 4 PROF.DR. ÖZKAN GÜLER
2501548 NEUROLOGY-1 4 PROF.DR. ŞEREFNUR ÖZTÜRK
2501550 OTORHİNOLARYNGOLOGY(ENT)-1 4 PROF.DR. BAHAR ÇOLPAN
2501551 OPHTALNOLOGY-1 3 PROF.DR. SÜLEYMAN OKUDAN
2501553 DERMATOLOGY-1 4 DOÇ.DR. GÜLCAN SAYLAM KURTİPEK
2501554 NEUROSURGERY-1 3 PROF.DR. HAKAN KARABAĞLI
2501557 EMERGENCY MEDICINE-1 4 PROF.DR. AHMET AK
2501561 Elective Course Medıcal Genetıcs 3 PROF.DR. TÜLÜN ÇORA
2501570 ELECTİVE COURSE ANESTHESİOLOGY AND REANİMATİON 3 PROF.DR. JALE BENGİ ÇELİK
2501571 Elective Course, Pediatric Surgery 3
2501572 Elective Course, Thoracic Surgery 3 PROF.DR. GÜVEN SADİ SUNAM
2501573 ELECTİVE COURSE OPHTALMOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. SÜLEYMAN OKUDAN
2501574 ELECTİVE COURSE CARDİOVASCULAR SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA BÜYÜKATEŞ
2501575 ELECTİVE OTORHİNOLARYNGOLOGY (ENT) 3 PROF.DR. BAHAR ÇOLPAN
2501576 ELECTİVE COURSE NEUROSURGERY 3 PROF.DR. HAKAN KARABAĞLI
2501577 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE5)ORTHOPAEDİCS 3 DOÇ.DR. ÖMER FARUK ERKOÇAK
2501578 ELECTİVE COURSE PATHOLOGY 3 PROF.DR. NEVZAT SERDAR UĞRAŞ
2501579 ELECTİVE COURSE PLASTİC AND RECONSTRUCTİVE SURGERY 3 PROF.DR. ZEKERİYA TOSUN
2501580 ELECTİVE COURSE UROLOGY 3 PROF.DR. SERDAR GÖKTAŞ
2501581 Elective Course,Forensic Medicine 3
2501583 ELECTİVE COURSE PHYSİCAL MEDİCİNE AND REHABİLİTATİ 3 PROF.DR. ÖNDER MURAT ÖZERBİL
2501584 ELECTİVE COURSE CHEST DİSEASES 3 PROF.DR. FİKRET KANAT
2501585 Elective Course, Cardiology 3 PROF.DR. BÜLENT BEHLÜL ALTUNKESER
2501586 Elective Course, Infection Diseases 3
2501587 ELECTİVE COURSE NEUROLOGY 3 PROF.DR. ŞEREFNUR ÖZTÜRK
2501589 Elective Course, Diagnostic Radiology 3 PROF.DR. YAHYA PAKSOY
2501597 Elective Course (Selected from Base 5) Physiology 3 PROF.DR. ABDULKERİM KASIM BALTACI
2501599 Elective Course Emergency Medıcıne 3

Semester 6
Course Code Course Name ECTS Type Coordinator Name
2501605 Elective Course Psychiatry 2
2501614 Elective Course, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry 2 DOÇ.DR. SERHAT TÜRKOĞLU
2501622 FAMİLY MEDİCİNE 2 PROF.DR. KAMİLE MARAKOĞLU
2501623 Elective Course, Obstetrics and Gynecology 2 PROF.DR. ÇETİN ÇELİK
2501626 GENERAL SURGERY-3 5 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA ŞAHİN
2501628 PEDİATRİCS-3 10 PROF.DR. HARUN PERU
2501629 CARDİOLOGY 4 3 PROF.DR. BÜLENT BEHLÜL ALTUNKESER
2501630 CHEST DİSEASES -III 3 PROF.DR. FİKRET KANAT
2501635 OBSTETRİCS AND GYNECOLOGY-3 5 PROF.DR. ÇETİN ÇELİK
2501636 PUBLİC HEALTH AND PREVENTİVE(COMMUNİTY)MEDİCİNE-2 8 DOÇ.DR. FATİH KARA
2501638 FAMİLY MEDİCİNE 2 PROF.DR. KAMİLE MARAKOĞLU
2501639 İNTERNAL MEDİCİNE-3 8 PROF.DR. ÖZLEM ATA
2501647 PSYCHİATRY-2 4 PROF.DR. ÖZKAN GÜLER
2501657 SURGERY-EMERGENCY MEDİCİNE AND FİRST AİD-2 10 PROF.DR. AHMET AK
2501661 ELECTİVE COURSE MEDICAL GENETICS 2 PROF.DR. TÜLÜN ÇORA
2501670 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE 5-ANAASTHESİOL 2 PROF.DR. JALE BENGİ ÇELİK
2501674 Cardiovascular Surgery (Optional) 2 PROF.DR. MUSTAFA BÜYÜKATEŞ
2501675 Elective Course, Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) 2 PROF.DR. BAHAR ÇOLPAN
2501677 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE5)ORTHOPAEDİCS 2 DOÇ.DR. ÖMER FARUK ERKOÇAK
2501680 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE5)UROLOGY 2 PROF.DR. SERDAR GÖKTAŞ
2501684 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE5)CHEST DİSEASE 2 PROF.DR. FİKRET KANAT
2501689 ELECTİVE COURSES (RADIOLOGY) 2 PROF.DR. YAHYA PAKSOY
2501690 ELECTİVE COURSES(SELECTED FROM BASE5)MEDİCAL BİOCH 2 PROF.DR. ALİ ÜNLÜ
2501697 Elective Course Physiology 2 PROF.DR. ABDULKERİM KASIM BALTACI
2501699 Elective Course Emergency Medıcıne 2 PROF.DR. AHMET AK